(Updated as of December 14, 2016)
 
Officers
  • President: John F. Byrne 
  • President-Elect: Richard H. Silberberg 
  • Vice-President: Herbert "Hal" Gray, III
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Susan H. Nycum
Executive Committee:
  • John F. Byrne (Chair)
  • Herbert "Hal" Gray, III
  • John R. Holsinger
  • Judith B. Ittig
  • Susan H. Nycum
  • Richard H. Silberberg
  • Edna R. Sussman
Board of Directors (Term Expiration)
  • Joanne Barak (2019)
  • Trey Bergman (2019)
  • John T. Blankenship (2017)
  • John F. Byrne (Officer)
  • Louis Coffey (2018)
  • Roy L. De Barbieri (2019)
  • Paul J. Dubow (2017)
  • Neal M. Eiseman (2019)
  • Herbert "Hal" Gray, III (Officer)
  • Mark J. Heley (2017)
  • John R. Holsinger (2018)
  • Judith B. Ittig (2018)
  • James R. Madison (2018)
  • Mitchell L. Marinello (2019)
  • Susan H. Nycum (Officer)
  • Connie L. Peterson (2018)
  • Barbara Reeves Neal (2019)
  • Harrie Samaras (2018)
  • Vivien B. Shelanski (2017)
  • John A. Sherrill (2019)
  • Richard H. Silberberg (Officer)
  • Allison J. Snyder (2018)
  • Stephen S. Strick (2017)
  • Edna R. Sussman (Immediate Past President)
  • R. Wayne Thorpe (2018)
  • Michael D. Young (2019)
2017 Annual Meeting Committee:
  • Richard H. Silberberg (Chair)

-----NOTE: The below Committees/Chairs are the 2015-16 listings and are pending updates for the new website.-----

CCA Best Practices Guide (4th Edition)
Editorial Staff:

  • James M. Gaitis (Editor-in-Chief)
  • A. Holt Gwyn (Editor)
  • Laura A. Kaster (Editor)
  • John J. McCauley (Editor)
Branding and Image Committee:
  • Roy L. De Barbieri (Co-Chair, 2017)
  • Susan H. Nycum (Co-Chair, 2016)
  • Gary L. Benton
  • John F. Byrne
  • Stephen P. Gilbert
  • Herbert "Hal" Gray, III
  • Charles M. Sink
  • Stephen S. Strick
  • Michael A. Williams
Construction Practices & Procedures Committee:
  • Albert Bates, Jr. (Co-Chair)
  • Patricia D. Galloway (Co-Chair)
  • Trey Bergman
  • John T. Blankenship
  • Philip L. Bruner
  • Carl A. Calvert
  • Joseph F. Canterbury, Jr.
  • Louis Coffey
  • Neal M. Eiseman
  • James M. Gansinger
  • Herbert H. Gray, III
  • Richard F. Greenleaf
  • James Groton
  • A. Holt Gwyn
  • Larry D. Harris
  • John W. Hinchey
  • L. Tyrone Holt
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
  • Harvey J. Kirsh
  • Robert A. Korn
  • B. Christopher Lee
  • Larry R. Leiby
  • Paul M. Lurie
  • James R. Madison
  • Deborah B. Mastin
  • Roy S. Mitchell
  • Barbara Reeves Neal
  • Allen Overcash
  • Robert Rubin
  • Charles M. Sink
  • Stanley P. Sklar
  • Richard Smith
  • Allison J. Snyder
  • Thomas J. Stipanowich
  • John A. Templer, Jr.
  • Robert W. Wachsmuth
Corporate Outreach Committee (On Hiatus):
  • Barbara Reeves Neal (Chair)
  • Harold Coleman
  • James W. Durham
  • Thomas S. Fraser
  • Walter G. Gans
  • George Gluck
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
  • Joia M. Johnson
  • Phillip A. Lacovara
  • William H. Lemons
  • William H. Levit, Jr.
  • Mitchell L. Marinello
  • Gary V. McGowan
  • Peter L. Michaelson
  • Lawrence W. Newman
  • David C. Singer
  • Stanley P. Sklar
  • Martin S. Tackel
  • Curtis E. von Kann
  • Robert W. Wachsmuth
  • Robert Wax
Editorial Committee:
  • Paul J. Dubow (Chair)
  • James R. Madison
  • Eric van Ginkel
Education Committee:
  • John R. Holsinger (Co-Chair)
  • Connie L. Peterson (Co-Chair)
  • Trey Bergman
  • John K. Boyce, III
  • Robert L. Brent
  • Joseph F. Canterbury, Jr.
  • John A. Chalk, Sr.
  • Louis Coffey
  • Paul J. Dubow
  • Eugene I. Farber
  • William B. Fitzgerald
  • Michael D. Friedman
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
  • Laura A. Kaster
  • Hon. Louise A. LaMothe
  • Larry R. Leiby
  • James R. Madison
  • Richard R. Mainland
  • Ken Malovos
  • John J. McCauley
  • Lawrence R. Mills
  • David Sandborg
  • Vivien B. Shelanski
  • Stanley P. Sklar
  • Allison J. Snyder
  • Susan S. Soussan
  • Martin S. Tackel
  • Irene C. Warshauer
  • Stephen G. Yusem
Ethics Committee:
  • James R. Madison (Chair)
  • David N. Brainin
  • Robert L. Brent
  • John A. Chalk, Sr.
  • Deborah Coleman
  • Robert B. Davidson
  • James M. Gansinger
  • Robert A. Holtzman
  • Judith P. Meyer
  • Bruce E. Meyerson
  • Gerald F. Phillips
  • Howard R. Reiss
  • Henry J. Silberberg
Future Opportunities for Mediation within the College Exploration Committee:
  • John A. Sherrill (Co-Chair)
  • Richard R. Mainland (Co-Chair)
  • John F. Byrne
  • Harold Coleman, Jr.
  • Neal M. Eiseman
  • Eugene I. Farber
  • Herbert "Hal" Gray, III
  • Mark J. Heley
  • Hon. Louise A. LaMothe
  • Paul M. Lurie
  • Bruce E. Meyerson
  • Gerald F. Phillips
  • Thomas J. Stipanowich

History & Archives Committee:

  • Michael A. Williams (Chair)
  • John Morrison
International Arbitration Practices & Procedures Committee:
  • Walter G. Gans (Co-Chair)
  • Sally A. Harpole (Co-Chair)
  • Elliot E. Polebaum (Co-Chair)
  • Gerald Aksen
  • Henri C. Alvarez
  • Joanne Barak
  • C. Mark Baker
  • Gary L. Benton
  • Jeffrey G. Benz
  • John Bowman
  • Thomas J. Brewer
  • Charles N. Brower
  • Philip L. Bruner
  • James H. Carter
  • Robert B. Davidson
  • Richard J. Dewitt
  • John Fellas
  • James M. Gaitis
  • Patricia D. Galloway
  • Barry H. Garfinkel
  • Gerald W. Ghikas
  • George Gluck
  • Thomas D. Halket
  • Judith B. Ittig
  • William R. Jentes
  • Jean E. Kalicki
  • Mark A. Kantor
  • Thomas Klitgaard
  • A.J. Krouse III
  • Phillip A. Lacovara
  • Urs M. Laeuchli
  • Mitchell L. Marinello
  • Richard L. Mattiaccio
  • Lawrence W. Newman
  • Susan H. Nycum
  • Philip D. O’Neill
  • William W. Park
  • David W. Rivkin
  • David Sandborg
  • Gilbert K. Squires
  • Thomas J. Stipanowich
  • Stephen S. Strick
  • Stacie I. Strong
  • Edna R. Sussman
  • John M. Townsend
  • Eric van Ginkel
  • Rebecca J. Westerfield
  • J. Warren Wood III
  • Stephen G. Yusem
Judicial Liaison Committee:
  • Hon. Timothy K. Lewis (Ret.) (Co-Chair)
  • Robert M. Ackerman
  • Hon. William G. Bassler (Ret.)
  • Hon. Christine W.S. Byrd
  • Steven A. Certilman
  • Eugene I. Farber
  • Barry H. Garfinkel
  • Herbert H. Gray, III
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
  • Hon. Louise A. LaMothe
  • Larry R. Leiby
  • Judith P. Meyer
  • Hon. E. Leo Milonas (Ret.)
  • Connie L. Peterson
  • Hon. George C. Pratt
  • Abraham D. Sofaer
  • Hon. Susan S. Soussan
  • Hon. James F. Stapleton (Ret.)
  • Martin S. Tackel
  • John A. Templer, Jr.
  • Hon. Rebecca J. Westerfield (Ret.)
Judicial Advisory Members
  • Hon. E. Leo Milonas (Ret.)
  • Hon. James F. Stapleton (Ret.)
Law Firm CLE Committee:
  • Richard L. Mattiaccio (Co-Chair)
  • Philip D. O'Neill (Co-Chair)
  • David J. Abeshouse (Vice-Chair)
  • Louis Coffey (Vice-Chair)
  • M. Scott Donahey (Vice-Chair)
  • Herbert H. Gray, III (Vice-Chair)
  • Laura A. Kaster (Vice-Chair)
  • Lawrence R. Mills (Vice-Chair)
  • Trey Bergman
  • Joseph F. Canterbury, Jr.
  • Stephen A. Certilman
  • Peter M. Collins
  • Roy L. De Barbieri
  • Paul J. Dubow
  • Jerald P. Esrick
  • Michael D. Friedman
  • Thomas D. Halket
  • Robert A. Holtzman
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
  • Larry R. Leiby
  • James R. Madison
  • Joseph M. Matthews
  • Joseph P. McMahon, Jr.
  • Charles J. Moxley, Jr.
  • Abigail Pessen
  • Connie L. Peterson
  • Deborah Rothman
  • John A. Sherrill
  • Allison J. Snyder
  • Holly Stein Sollod
  • James F. Stapleton
  • Stephen G. Yusem
  • Maurice L. Zilber
Legislative Committee:
  • Deborah Coleman (Co-Chair)
  • Herbert H. Gray, III (Co-Chair)
  • Robert M. Ackerman
  • John T. Blankenship
  • John K.  Boyce, III
  • Carl A. Calvert
  • James H. Carter
  • John Allen Chalk, Sr.
  • Richard Chernick
  • Louis Coffey
  • Stew Cogan
  • Peter D. Collisson
  • Roy L. De Barbieri
  • Paul J. Dubow
  • Jerald P. Esrick
  • Sherman D. Fogel
  • James M. Gansinger
  • Matthew J. Geyer
  • A. Holt Gwyn
  • Mark J. Heley
  • John R. Holsinger
  • Mark A. Kantor
  • A.J. Krouse III
  • Larry R. Leiby
  • William H. Lemons
  • Paul M. Lurie
  • James R. Madison
  • Abigail Pessen
  • Gerald G. Saltarelli
  • Allison J. Snyder
  • Hon. Susan S. Soussan
  • Edna R. Sussman
  • John A. Templer, Jr.
  • John M. Townsend
  • Dana Welch
  • John H. Wilkinson
  • Maurice L. Zilber
Membership Committee:
  • Judith B. Ittig (Chair)
  • Joanne Barak (Vice-Chair)
  • Trey Bergman
  • Philip E. Cutler
  • William H. Levit, Jr.
  • Deborah B. Mastin
  • Gerald G. Saltarelli
New Fellows Orientation Committee:
  • Shawn K. Aiken (Co-Chair)
  • Joanne Barak (Co-Chair)
  • Eugene I. Farber
  • A. Holt Gwyn
  • Mark J. Heley
  • Judith B. Ittig
  • William H. Levit, Jr.
  • Susan H. Nycum
Officer/Director Nominating Committee (2015)
  • Richard Chernick (Chair)
  • John P. Bowman
  • Ruth V. Glick
  • Mark J. Heley
Outreach Committee:
  • Neal M. Eiseman (Co-Chair)
  • Judith P. Meyer (Co-Chair)
  • Trey Bergman
  • Harold Coleman
  • Larry D. Harris
  • Melinda G. Jayson
  • Nancy Lesser
  • William H. Levit, Jr.
  • Mitchell L. Marinello
  • Steven Meyrich
  • Deborah Rothman
  • Stephen G. Yusem
Public Policy Committee:
  • James H. Carter (Co-Chair)
  • Louis A. Craco (Co-Chair)
  • Gerald Aksen
  • Louis Coffey
  • Reginald A. Holmes
  • Paul M. Lurie
  • James R. Madison
  • Hon. E. Leo Milonas (Ret.)
  • Richard H. Silberberg
  • Edna R. Sussman
  • Michael A. Williams
  • Michael S. Wilk
Technology Committee:
  • Mark J. Heley (Chair)
  • B. Christopher Lee (Vice-Chair)
  • Gary L. Benton
  • Richard J. DeWitt
  • Paul M. Lurie
  • Lawrence W. Newman
  • Susan H. Nycum
  • Harrie Samaras
Website Committee:
  • Nancy F. Lesser (Chair)
  • Gary L. Benton
  • Mark J. Heley
  • Susan H. Nycum
Special Projects
Arbitrator Stories Project:
  • Vivien B. Shelanski
  • Carl F. Ingwalson, Jr.
Video Project:
  • Herbert 'Hal' Gray, III
  • Melinda G. Jayson